Live Events 1
€50,000 Super High Roller
Days:
123

Welcome Back to the Final Table of the EPT 11 Prague Super High Roller

[user198217]
Leonid Markin

For the past two days, the Hilton Prague Hotel has played host to the European Poker Tour Season 11 Prague €50,000 Super High Roller, an event that drew 42 unique players that accounted for nine re-entries to create a prize pool of €2,448,765. Seven of those players remain in contention for the €771,360 first-place prize, with each guaranteeing themselves at least a minimum payday of €128,565.

The man best positioned to make a run at the title is Leonid Markin, who leads the final table with 3,350,000. On the flip side, Brian Roberts will start as the short stack with 275,000. Other still in contention are Vladimir Troyanovskiy, Juha Helppi, Ivan Soshnikov, Paul Newey, and Stephen Chidwick.

Play will resume in Level 17 (20,000/40,000/5,000), so expect the action to begin right from the start of proceedings.

EPT 11 Prague Super High Roller Final Table

SeatPlayerChip CountBig Blinds
1Stephen Chidwick660,00016.5
2Paul Newey1,510,00037.8
3Juha Helppi2,030,00050.8
4Ivan Soshnikov1,925,00048.1
6Brian Roberts275,0006.9
7Leonid Markin3,350,00083.8
8Vladimir Troyanovskiy3,000,00075

Action will kick off at 12:00pm local time so be sure to join us then as we bring you all the action and eliminations from the €50,000 Super High Roller here in Prague! In the meantime, check out the profiles of the seven finalists.