Now Live WPT National MarrakeshCash Game Festival London

Win a Seat to the PokerStars German Championship of Poker Main Event for €2.20!

  • Brett CollsonBrett Collson
GCOP

Want to play in the PokerStars German Championship of Poker? Beginning June 4, PokerStars is offering satellites for as little as €2.20! Download PokerStars now to win your seat to the €1,100 Main Event!

The PokerStars German Championship of Poker (GCOP) runs from July 6 through 9 at King's Casino Rozvadov in the Czech Republic, and the world's leading online poker room is offering players an affordable way to get in on the action! From June 4 until July 1, PokerStars will be running daily sub-qualifiers into a total of eight €140 satellites to the GCOP Main Event. You can turn a €2.20 investment into a €1,100 seat at the Main Event, which boasts a €200,000 guaranteed prize pool!

Stage 1 Qualifiers

Stage 1 qualifiers are €2.20 and run daily from June 4 until July 1. Each Stage 1 satellite will guarantee at least five seats to the €16 Stage 2 qualifier. The Stage 1 satellites start at 17:00 CET.

Stage 2 Qualifiers

The next step to the GCOP Main Event is the €16 Stage 2 qualifier. The Stage 2 satellites kick off at 19:00 CET every day on PokerStars, with at least two seats are guaranteed to the €140 main qualifier.

Stage 3 Qualifiers

If you win a Stage 2 qualifier, you've earned a seat into Stage 3! There will be a total of eight €140 main qualifiers between June 6 and July 1 and each one will guarantee two seats to the €1,100 GCOP Main Event. The €140 main qualifiers will take place at 21:00 CET on June 6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27, and July 1.

The full list of PokerStars' GCOP satellites (with tournament IDs) can be found in the table below.

DateStage 1 QualifierStage 2 QualifierStage 3 Qualifier
 €2.20 Buy-in€16 Buy-in€140 Buy-in
 17:00 CET19:00 CET21:00 CET
June 4567840770567840742 
June 5567840771567840743 
June 6567840772567840744567840734
June 7567840773567840745 
June 8567840774567840746 
June 9567840775567840747 
June 10567840776567840748567840735
June 11567840777567840749 
June 12567840778567840750 
June 13567840779567840751567840736
June 14567840780567840752 
June 15567840781567840753 
June 16567840782567840754 
June 17567840783567840755567840737
June 18567840784567840756 
June 19567840785567840757 
June 20567840786567840758567840738
June 21567840787567840759 
June 22567840788567840760 
June 23567840789567840761 
June 24567840790567840762567840739
June 25567840791567840763 
June 26567840792567840764 
June 27567840793567840765567840740
June 28567840794567840766 
June 29567840795567840767 
June 30567840796567840768 
July 1567840797567840769567840741

The King's Casino Rozvadoz's "Poker Arena" is the largest card room in all of Europe and is expected to draw some of the best German and Czech players for the GCOP. Team PokerStars Pros Martin Staszko and reigning World Series of Poker Main Event champion Pius Heinz are among the players who have participated in the event in the past. Don't miss out on your chance to take part in July!

Sign up for a PokerStars account now and remember that by entering the marketing code "UKPOKERNEWS" and the bonus code "STARS600" you will be able to claim a 100% match up to $600 first deposit bonus and be eligible for any future promotions we have on PokerStars!

Get all the latest PokerNews updates on your social media outlets. Follow us on Twitter and like us on Facebook today!

More Stories

Other Stories

What do you think?