Cookies on the PokerNews Website

We use cookies to support interactive features like login and voting. Also, we allow trusted media partners to analyze site usage. Keep cookies enabled to enjoy the full site experience. By browsing our site with cookies enabled, you are agreeing to their use. Review our cookies information for more details.

Continue using cookies
Edit Edit

Why Choose William Hill Poker?

William Hill is one of the largest poker skins on the iPoker Network, the second largest online poker network in the world. William Hill has many years of experience in the online-gaming world, is listed on the London Stock Exchange and is one of the most trusted brands in the industry.

  • One of the most trusted brands in the industry
  • £500 freebet freerolls - Win free bets at William Hills Sportbook
  • 200% up to $2,000 Bonus
Use our links to get the best William Hill Poker bonus!

App Review

William Hill Poker does not currently feature a mobile poker app. However, you can enjoy its sportsbook, casino products and more via its Android and iOS supported applications.

Screenshots

  • William Hill lobby

Pros

  • Large welcome bonus
  • Superb support team
  • Home to Speed Poker and Twister Poker
  • You can use one account for all of William Hill’s products

Cons

  • Games only available in Hold’em, Omaha and Stud
  • No log-in security token available
  • No customizable avatars
Free Download
www.williamhillpoker.com

Deposit options:

Delta Paysafecard Instadebit VISA NETELLER Wire Transfer Diners Club EntroPay Citadel Skrill UKash VISA Electron MasterCard Click2Pay Internet Banking

Software Support

Support e-mail: poker@willhill.com

Phone: 00 800 3551 3551

Room Info

Network: iPoker
Owner/operator: William Hill International
Software provider: Playtech
Company headquarters: Gibraltar
Licensed by: Government of Gibraltar and Gibraltar Gambling Commisioner

Games:

Languages

  • 简体中文
  • Čeština
  • English
  • Finnish
  • Français
  • Deutsch
  • Ελληνικά
  • Magyar
  • Italiano
  • 日本語
  • Norwegian
  • Polski
  • Português
  • Română
  • Русский
  • Español
  • Slovak
  • Svenska

About William Hill Poker

  • Regular Bonus $2000
  • Minimum Deposit $25

Use our links to get the best William Hill Poker bonus!

Free Download

About William Hill Poker

William Hill is one of the oldest, largest, and most trusted bookmakers in the world, offering offline and online gambling services since 1934. They are one of the largest sites on the iPoker Network and one of the busiest and most-vibrant online poker networks in the world

William Hill is listed on the London Stock Exchange under the ticker WHM and is one of the most financially secure gaming companies in the world. In 2013, William Hill had net revenue of £1.49 billion, operating profit of £335 million!

William Hill Poker Bonuses and VIP Scheme

As a new customer to William Hill, you can enjoy a 200% match up to €1,500 (up to £1,200 or $2,000 if you use any of those currencies) bonus when you make your first deposit at the site and use "COMPN" as bonus code.

Deposit €100 and you will receive €200 in your bonus account. Increase your deposit amount to €200 and a €400 bonus will be yours. Make your first deposit bonus at least €750 and you will enjoy an impressive bankroll boost with a €1,500 welcome bonus!

You have 90 days to clear the bonus, which is released in chunks depending on the currency you create your account in. The table below shows the various clearance rates:

Account CurrencyCash bonus chunkWHPs Needed per ChunkMaximum Bonus
GBP£3.00425£1,200
EUR€3.50400€1,500
USD$5.00425$2,000

WHPs (William Hill Points) are awarded as follows:

  • 34 WHP for every €1.00 raked on cash tables or €1.00 in tournament fees
  • 41 WHP for every £1.00 raked on cash tables or £1.00 in tournament fees
  • 25WHP for every $1.00 raked on cash tables or $1.00 in tournament fees

All new customers can compete in twice daily freerolls that have a €20 prize pool. William Hill also has beginner-only tables sit-and-go tournaments and multi-table tournaments for players who are new to the site.

William Hill Poker VIP Scheme

William Hill Poker runs a 10-tier VIP scheme that you climb as you earn WHPoints.

Once you start playing, you immediately begin to generate WHPs and Club Points, which can be converted into cash or swapped for tokens or bonuses.

Each tier multiplies your WHPs by a higher amount, meaning the more you play, the better rewards you receive.

Club StatusWHPs NeededClub Point Multiplier*
ClubStatus101.00
ClubStatus25003.00
ClubStatus31,5003.80
ClubStatus44,0005.00
ClubStatus510,0006.00
ClubStatus630,0006.20
ClubStatus770,0006.50
ClubStatus8200,0006.80
ClubStatus9500,0007.10
ClubStatus101,000,0007.30

Players in ClubStatus2 and above can enjoy weekly €150 freerolls; ClubStatus4 and up a weekly €250 freeroll ; ClubStatus6 and up a €750 weekly freeroll. Everyone who is ClubStatus4 and up also gain access to a monthly €2,500 freeroll as a thank you for playing at William Hill Poker.

Games Offered at William Hill Poker

William Hill Poker spreads hold’em and Omaha cash games and tournaments on its Playtech-powered software.

Cash games have blinds ranging from €0.01/€0.02 and increase up to €5/€10. Tournament buy-in vary greatly from freerolls to €530 and sometimes higher during the various online poker festivals that William Hill Poker and the iPoker Network run throughout the year.

Most of the traffic is concentrated around the micro-stakes and low stakes games, particularly the six-handed cash games.

William Hill Poker features Speed Poker, its offering to the fans of "fast-fold" poker. Instead of being seated at the same table for the duration of your cash game session, you get to change table and opponents each time you fold!

If you don’t like the cards you have been dealt, you can click the speed fold button and be instantly whisked away to a new table with new opponents and cards!

You can do this as frequently as you like until you find hole cards that you are happy to play. This massively speeds up gameplay and allows your to log many more hands than you would usually be able to.

William Hill Poker is also the home to Twister Poker, a special sit-and-go tournament format. Twister Poker tournaments are played three-handed, to a hyper-turbo blind structure and with the prize randomly selected at the start of the tournament. The software randomly selects a prize pool amount of between twice and 1,000 times the initial buy-in!

Notable William Hill Poker Features

William Hill uses a software provided by Playtech. The software is fast, stable, secure and rich with features that include:

  • Auto top-up during cash games
  • Resizable tables
  • Auto rebuy and auto add-on for tournament play
  • Preferred seating

Customer Service

William Hill Poker’s excellent support staff can be contacted 24/7 via email, live chat or telephone

Start playing William Hill Poker now

Make sure that you entered the Bonus code

Use our links to get the best William Hill Poker bonus!

Free Download

www.williamhillpoker.com